Geranium Egypt Essential Oil (France)

$12.95$22.95

Botanical Name: Pelargonium Graveolens

Active Constituents: Esters, monoterpenols; linalyl acetate

Plant Part: Leaves and Flowers

Origin: Egypt

Processing Method: Steam Distilled

Description / Color / Consistency:  A thin colorless to yellow-brown, often pale yellow clear thin liquid (Fresh and Dried).

Clear
Description

Synonyms: Geranium,   Pelagonium Graveolens,

Origin: EgyptComposition: 100% Rose Geranium essential oil, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert

Extraction: Water-steam distillation of Geranium leaves

Active Constituents: Alcohols, Esters; citronellol, geraniol

Viscosity: Thin; thickens with age and air exposure

Color: Clear amber

About: Egyptian Geranium essential oil has a sweet, green scent that is packed with potential uses and therapeutic applications. The oil is used in aromatherapy for supporting relaxation, balance, and healthy-stress response. In skin care, Rose Geranium supports calm, hydrated, clear skin. Excellent in deodorants and preparations to deter bugs of any kind.

Common Uses: Apply Egypt Geranium with your favorite skin care treatment or diffuse into the air. To repel bugs, blend with Geranium or Lavender hydrosol and spritz as needed.

Blending Recommendations: Egyptian Geranium has a beautiful, rosy-green scent. It blends well with most essential oils.

Bergamot, Calendula CO2, Carrot Seed, Cedarwood Atlas, Chamomile (all varieties), Cistus, Citronella, Clary Sage, Cocoa Perfume, Frankincense, Ginger, Helichrysum, Juniper Berry, Lavender, Lemon, Lemongrass, Sweet Marjoram, May Chang, Myrrh, Neroli, Niaouli, Sweet Orange, Palmarosa, Patchouli, Peppermint, Petitgrain, Rosemary Cineol, Rosemary Verbenone, Sandalwood, Spikenard, Tea Tree, Thyme, Vetiver, Yarrow, Ylang Ylang.

Safety Information: Maximum Adult Dilution: 17.5%; 105 drops per ounce of carrier

Egyptian Geranium is gentle and has low potential for irritation.

Additional information
SIZE

5 ML, 10 ML

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.